Taste of Lebanon

1509 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, Chicago, IL 60640
★★★★★ 4.6 (881 reviews)
$
CONFIRMED DETAILS
Price Range: $
Popular Dishes: Middle Eastern, Falafel, Shawarma

The Curator's Take

With a stellar 4.6 rating across a massive 881 reviews, Taste of Lebanon is a universally acclaimed local favorite in Chicago. Located at 1509 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, this diner has cemented itself as an essential part of the community. Locals frequently mention the middle eastern as a highlight.

💡
Local's Tip

This spot is highly rated and gets busy! Locals recommend taking advantage of their quick takeout options to skip the wait.

★ Community Rating Index 4.6 / 5.0

Why Locals Choose Taste of Lebanon

  • Top-tier 4.6 local rating
  • Exceptional $ value
  • Quick takeout & delivery options

Must-Try Dishes

🍽️
Middle Eastern
🍽️
Falafel
🍽️
Shawarma

Hours of Operation

  • Monday 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Tuesday 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Wednesday 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Thursday 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Friday 11:00 AM – 5:00 PM
  • Saturday 11:00 AM – 4:00 PM
  • Sunday (Today) Closed

Location & Contact

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Taste of Lebanon located?

Taste of Lebanon is located at 1509 W Foster Ave, Chicago, IL 60640, Chicago, IL 60640.

Does Taste of Lebanon offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Taste of Lebanon offers takeout.

Call Directions